COMPETITION

Welcome to the competition page. On here, you will find the recent results from our members in competition. This section will be fulfilled every month to keep it updated.

If you have reached at least a final in one tournament and that you don't see your result in the latest performances, please send an email to : comité@tcsandweiler.lu.

TC HOWALD
-
Tournoi par équipe 2021

 

 

Leo Fogen & Santiago Capozucca

Garçons U14 

FINALISTS



Jean-Claude Remesch - Messieurs 45+ 0.Pro
FINALIST


 

TC GREVENMACHER & MERTERT-WASSERBILLIG
-
35 Museltournoi Seniors +

 

Elina Paunio & Nabil Benabadji
Doubles Mixtes 4.1

FINALISTS


 

FLT Championnats individuels et de doubles 
-
Outdoor 2021
FLT Championnats individuels et de doubles 
-
Outdoor 2021

 

 

Jean-Claude Remesch

Messieurs 35+ 1.Elite 

FINALIST

TC STEINFORT
-
Summertournoi

 

 

Jean-Claude Remesch

Messieurs 45+ 1.Elite 

WINNER

 

Leo Fogen - Garçons U12 FINALIST
Jean-Claude Remesch - Messieurs 35+ Elite
FINALIST


 

TC CAP ON LINE
-
Master Series

 

 

Alex Sitek

FINALIST

MENS 40 ITF 400 VENLO NETHERLANDS
 
TC STEINFORT
-
Summertournoi

 

 

Manu Chioato

Messieurs 35+ 1.Elite 

FINALIST

TC STEINFORT
-
Summertournoi

 

 

Ben Mills
& Manu Chioato

Doubles Messieurs 1.Elite 

FINALISTS

Ben Mills 
& Manu Chioato
Doubles Messieurs 4.1 


WINNERS

TC STEINFORT
-
Summertournoi 

Paul Medernach
Messieurs 2.2 


WINNER

TC SCHUTTRANGE
-
SCHETTER OPEN 2021 - 40th Anniv 
TC HOWALD
-
Tournoi par équipe 2021

 

 

Ben Mills

Double Mixed 3.1 

WINNER

TC GREVENMACHER
-
Challenge Fränz Wirtz

 

 

Francesco PIGINO

Double Garçons U16 


CONSOLATION FINALIST

Nicolo Bonfanti - Messieurs 35+ 4.1 WINNER

Ben & John Mills - Double Messieurs 4.1 FINALISTS

Benjamin Mills - Garçons U18 FINALIST

Tom Raths - Messieurs 35+ 1.Elite FINALIST

TC HOWALD
-
Tournoi de la Toussaint 2020 

 

 

Jean-Claude REMESCH (1) 

Messieurs 55+ 1.Elite

WINNER

TC STEINFORT
-
Tournoi Seniors Plus d'Octobre 2020

 

 

Jean-Claude REMESCH (1)

Messieurs 55+ 

WINNER

TC - JUNGLINSTER - Tournoi Indoor Tennis Junglinster Seniors 55+ et 65+

 

 

Jean-Claude REMESCH

Messieurs 35+ 0.Pro

FINALIST

Alex Sitek - Messieurs 35+ 1.Elite WINNER

Francesco Pigino - Double Garçons U16 FINALIST

Benjamin Mills - Double Mixtes 2.1 FINALISTS

Tom Raths - Messieurs 35+ 3.1 FINALIST

Jean-Claude Remesch - Messieurs 55+ 1.Elite FINALIST

Elina Paunio - Dames 35+ 3.1 FINALIST

Jean-Claude Remesch - Messieurs 35+ 3.1 FINALIST

FLT - Championnats individuels et de doubles Outdoor 2020

Alex Sitek - Messieurs 35+ 1.Elite WINNER

Niccolo Bonfanti - Messieurs 35+ 4.1 WINNER

Jean-Claude Remesch - Messieurs 55+ 1.Elite WINNER

Jean-Claude Remesch - Messieurs 45+ 1.Elite FINALIST

Ben Mills - Garçons U18 FINALIST

Kai Pabelick - Messieurs 45+ 4.1 FINALIST

TC HOWALD
-
Tournoi d'été

 

Alex Sitek - Messieurs 35+ 1.Elite

WINNER

 Jean-Claude Remesch - Messieurs 55+ 1.Elite

WINNER

TC BELVAUX
-
Challenge Monique Bourckel 2020

 

Tom Raths - Messieurs 35+

WINNER

 Jean-Claude Remesch - Messieurs 55+

WINNER

TC STEINFORT
-
Tournois Seniors et Seniors Plus d'été

Jean-Claude Remesch - Messieurs 35+ 3.1 WINNER

Jean-Claude Remesch - Messieurs 55+ 1.Elite FINALIST

Elina Paunio - Doubles Mixtes 1.Elite FINALIST

Nabil Benabadji - Doubles Mixtes 1.Elite FINALIST

Niccolo Bonfanti - Messieurs 4 FINALIST

Niccolo Bonfanti - Messieurs Doubles 4 WINNER

FLT
-
Championnats Indoor 2020
TC JUNGLINSTER
-
Tournoi Hiver 3.1

 

 

Amy Heck 

Dames Doubles 3

WINNER


 

Manu Chioato

Messieurs 35+ 1.Elite

WINNER

TC JUNGLINSTER
-
Tournoi Hiver 35+


 

Alex Sitek

Messieurs 35+ 1.Elite

WINNER

TC CAPELLEN
-
Tournoi de Noel 2019

 

Alex Sitek

Messieurs 35+ 1.Elite 

WINNER

Jean-Claude Remesch

Messieurs 35+ 1.Elite 

FINALIST

TC HOWALD
-
Tournoi de la Toussaint 2019 

Tom Raths

Messieurs 4.1

WINNER

Messieurs 3.1

FINALIST

TC NORDSTAD
-
Outdoor Open 2019
FLT
-
Championnats Outdoor 2019

Alex Sitek - Messieurs 35+ 1.Elite WINNER

Tom Raths - Messieurs 4.1 WINNER

Elina Paunio - Dames 35+ 3.1 FINALIST

 John Mills - Messieurs 45+ 3.1 FINALIST

 Benjamin Mills - Messieurs 4.1 FINALIST

Elina Paunio - Doubles Mixtes 35+ FINALIST

Nabil Benabadji - Doubles Mixtes 35+ FINALIST

 

 

Grégory Pichon

Messieurs Doubles 4 

FINALIST

 

Tom Raths

Messieurs 4 

WINNER

Jean-Claude Remesch

Messieurs 35+ 1.Elite 

FINALIST

TC STEINFORT
-
Tournoi Seniors et Seniors Plus d'été 2019
TC WALFERDANGE
-
Uelzecht Tournoi 2019

Alex Sitek - Messieurs 35+ 1.Elite WINNER

Michael Geeraerts - Messieurs 2.2 WINNER

Alex Sitek - Messieurs Doubles 1 FINALIST

 Ben Kuffer - Messieurs 2.2 FINALIST

TC ESCH
-
Kinder Sport + Tennis Trophy 2019

Ben Mills

Garçons U18

WINNER

 

 

Elina Paunio

Dames 2 

 

FINALIST

TC DUDELANGE
-
1. Outdoor Tournoi 2019

Niccolo Bonfanti - Messieurs Doubles 4 WINNER

Elina Paunio - Dames 35+ 3.1 WINNER

Claudine Thiry - Dames 45+ 1.Elite FINALIST

 Alex Sitek - Messieurs 35+ 1.Elite FINALIST

Alex Sitek - Messieurs Doubles 2 FINALIST

 Michaël Geeraerts - Messieurs Doubles 2 FINALIST

  Alex Sitek - Messieurs 35+ Doubles 1.Elite FINALIST

Kai Pabelick - Messieurs 35+ Doubles 1.Elite FINALIST

Grégory Pichon - Messieurs Doubles 4 FINALIST

Manu Chioato - Messieurs Doubles 4 FINALIST

FLT
-
Championnats Indoor 2019
TC NORDSTAD
-
Tournoi du 4e anniversaire

Laurence Mousel

Dames 3.1

FINALIST